Harris County Criminal Court Phone Numbers


CRIMINAL COUNTY COURTS

County Criminal Court No. 1          713-755-6180     Judge Paula Goodhart       8th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 2          713-755-6184     Judge William Harmon     8th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 3          713-755-6188     Judge Natalie Fleming       8th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 4          713-755-6192     Judge John Clinton             8th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 5          713-755-6196     Judge Margaret Harris       9th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 6          713-755-6200     Judge Larry Standley         9th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 7          713-755-6204     Judge Pam Derbyshire       9th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 8          713-755-6208     Judge Jay Karahan             9th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 9          713-755-6212     Judge Analia Wilkerson    10th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 10        713-755-6216     Judge Dan Spjut                  10th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 11        713-755-7780     Judge Diane Bull                  10th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 12        713-755-7738     Judge Robin Brown             10th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 13        713-755-7950     Judge Don Smyth                 11th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 14        713-755-5683     Judge Michael Fields           11th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 15        713-755-4760     Judge Jean Hughes              11th Floor

County Criminal Court No. 16        713-755-3575     Judge  Darrell Jordan          11th Floor

CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURTS

174th District Court           832-927-4200     Judge Hazel Jones                      19th Floor

176th District Court           832-927-4225     Judge Nikita Harmon                 19th Floor

177th District Court           832-927-4250     Judge Robert Johnson                19th Floor

178th District Court           832-927-4275     Judge Kelli Johnson                    19th Floor

179th District Court           832-927-4100     Judge Randy Roll                         18th Floor

180th District Court           832-927-4125     Judge Catherine Evans               18th Floor

182nd District Court          832-927-4150     Judge Jeannine Barr                   18th Floor

183rd District Court           832-927-4175     Judge Vanessa Velasquez           18th Floor

184th District Court           832-927-3900     Judge Jan Krocker                      17th Floor

185th District Court           832-927-3925     Judge Susan Brown                     17th Floor

208th District Court           832-927-3950     Judge Denise Collins                 17th Floor

209th District Court           832-927-3975     Judge Michael McSpadden       17th Floor

228th District Court           832-927-3800     Judge Marc Carter                      17th Floor

230th District Court           832-927-3825     Judge Bradley Hart                     17th Floor

232nd District Court          832-927-3850     Judge Presiding                           16th Floor

248th District Court           832-927-3875     Judge Katherine Cabiness         16th Floor

262nd District Court          832-927-3700     Judge Denise Bradley                 15th Floor

263rd District Court           832-927-3725     Judge Jim Wallace                       15th Floor

337th District Court           832-927-3750     Judge Herb Ritchie                      15th Floor

338th District Court           832-927-3775     Judge Ramona Franklin             15th Floor

339th District Court           832-927-3650     Judge Maria T. Jackson             14th Floor

351st District Court           832-927-3675     Judge George Powell                    14th Floor

(Updated in May 2017)

____________________________

James G. Sullivan & Associates

Call 281-546-6428 for a free phone consultation.

 

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.